Product List


Telephone:
(86)-756-3337592   (86)-756-3374435
FAX (86)-756-3372596
Postal address:
2B/F,BLOCK3,NO.169 SHIHUA WEST ROAD,ZHUHAI,P.R.CHINA 519015em.com
Email
Information: info@vital-chem.com
Sales: homey@vital-chem.com
Webmaster: webmaster@vital-chem.com

Products
Your present location:Home >> Products >> Licorice Products >> L9. Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG)
  • 产品名称: L9. Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG)

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate has increased oil solubility and greater cosmetic application.

This derivative has strong anti-inflammatory properties at low usage levels.

Solubility

Soluble in mineral oil, polyethylene glycol, stearyl alcohol and petroleum jelly; very

slightly soluble in water

 

INCI

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate

Registration

 

CAS-No…………………………..........13832-70-7

Technical Data

Stearyl Glycyrrhetic Acid

95.0%~102.0% (UV)

 

 

Application

Pharmaceutical industry, applied to acute childrens eczema,acute eczema,

acute dermatitis,chroniceczema,frost bite,Ezema,pile salve,hemorrhoid

salve.

Cosmetics: specially for medical cosmetic dermatitis and antiallergy cream

 

Recommendatory volumes of usage:

 

0.05~0.5%