Product List


Telephone:
(86)-756-3337592   (86)-756-3374435
FAX (86)-756-3372596
Postal address:
2B/F,BLOCK3,NO.169 SHIHUA WEST ROAD,ZHUHAI,P.R.CHINA 519015em.com
Email
Information: info@vital-chem.com
Sales: homey@vital-chem.com
Webmaster: webmaster@vital-chem.com

Products
Your present location:Home >> Products >> Cosmetic Ingredients >> C7. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
  • 产品名称: C7. Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is a lipophilic derivative of a water-soluble of vitamin C, not only in

the formulation to be very convenient to use and more easily penetrate it into the dermal

layer of the stratum corneum, into the skin easily decomposed by enzymes play a role of

vitamin C, thereby increasing its bio-availability, and ordinary vitamin C is difficult

to be absorbed through skin, bio-availability is very low. Moreover, vitamin C ethyl

ether is relatively common in vitamin C also show high stability.

INCI

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

CAS-No…….86404-04-8

EINECS No....9067-32-7

Technical Data

Ethyl Ascorbic Acid (HPLC)

≥99%

pH (3% water solution)

4.0-5.0

Dosage Recommendations

Recommended amount of usage 2~5%.