Search

Send mail to info@vital-chem.com with questions or comments about this web site.  
Copyright (C) Since 1999 VITAL-CHEM ZHUHAI CO., LTD.
粤ICP备09099801号-1  Prowered by 300.cn


Products

Products

Page view:

L9. Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate (SG)

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate has increased oil solubility and greater cosmetic application. This derivative has strong anti-inflammatory properties at low usage levels.
没有此类产品
Product description

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate has increased oil solubility and greater cosmetic application.

This derivative has strong anti-inflammatory properties at low usage levels.

 

Solubility

Soluble in mineral oil, polyethylene glycol, stearyl alcohol and petroleum jelly; very

slightly soluble in water

 

INCI

Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate

Registration

 

CAS-No…………………………..........13832-70-7

Technical Data

Stearyl Glycyrrhetic Acid

95.0%~102.0% (UV)

 

 

Application

Pharmaceutical industry, applied to acute childrens eczema,acute eczema,

acute dermatitis,chroniceczema,frost bite,Ezema,pile salve,hemorrhoid

salve.

Cosmetics: specially for medical cosmetic dermatitis and antiallergy cream

 

Recommendatory volumes of usage:

 

0.05~0.5%

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article