L7. Acetyl Glycyrrhetic Acid
Derived from Licorice roots, Acetyl Glycyrrhetic Acid is an important raw material
for the production of Glycyrrhetinic Acid and its derivatives.
Acetyl Glycyrrhetic Acid
Cosmetic industry, can be configured to skin care lotion, shower gel, freckle cream, mask, sunscreen etc;
Pharmaceutical industry, can be applied in eye ointment, stomatitis medicine ointment and paste drugs;